PERSONAL DATA AND COOKIES

This charter details La Bouclette's policy on the protection of privacy on its merchant site accessible via the Internet at labouclette.com or m.labouclette.com in a version optimized for mobile phones. . (Hereinafter the "Site" or the "site"). La Bouclette respects your concerns regarding the confidentiality of information and personal information processed during the consultation of our Site. This charter allows you to know more about the nature and use that we make of the personal information that you communicate to us on the Site, the origin and use of the navigation information processed during the consultation of our Site and finally, on your rights. This charter is therefore important for you, who wish to have a positive and confident experience of our services and, for us, who wish to answer your questions in a precise and complete manner and take your wishes into account. This charter complements the “General Conditions of Use” as well as the “General Conditions of Sale” of the Site and applies to all personal information and navigation data collected and processed during your visit to our Site. By using our Site, you declare that you accept the terms of this charter. La Bouclette may modify this charter at any time and these modifications will take effect immediately. Therefore, we invite you to refer to this document frequently. The latest version of our privacy policy is permanently available on our Site. For any information, you can also contact Customer Service by email at the following address: labouclette.korea@gmail.com Summary General Information Rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the processing Management of personal data by our company Cookies and cookies Sharing functionality Data usage .

1. General information Through its website

 La Bouclette may collect personal data communicated in particular in the context of the creation of an account on our site or the fulfillment of Orders. The personal data that La Bouclette collects is collected, processed, recorded and stored in accordance with the legal provisions in force in France.

2. Rights of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to the processing


You have a right of access, rectification and opposition for legitimate reasons of personal information concerning you, as well as the possibility of opposing the processing for prospecting purposes, in particular commercial. You can exercise these rights at any time by contacting La Bouclette customer service: By email from 10 a.m. to 6 p.m. Monday to Friday (GMT + 9) or via the unsubscribe link contained at the bottom of each of the emails sent by La Bouclette. In accordance with the aforementioned data protection act, these requests for access, rectification or opposition must be made by means of a letter (or email) signed by the author from which they originate and be accompanied by a photocopy of '' an identity document bearing the signature of the person exercising his right. In the event of a problem encountered on this subject, you can contact La Bouclette Customer Service.

3. Management of personal data by our company
3.1 Means of data collection

When you register on the Site, we collect personal data using the form available from the "my account" insert. La Bouclette can thus collect your names, first names, date of birth, email address, loyalty card number and IP address (or UDID of your mobile phone, if applicable). Only the civility, the first name, the last name and the email are compulsory data for the taking into account of your registration. In addition, we may ask you to provide us with optional information such as your product / service preferences. When placing an Order as defined in the General Conditions of Sale, we collect personal data using the form available from the "Creation of customer account" insert. In this context, we collect, in addition to the data collected during registration and indicated above: your postal address (billing and delivery if they are separate), your telephone number to contact you in case of problem of delivery and information relating to the method of payment (in particular bank card number, bank card holder). By checking the box provided for this purpose, we can also keep your bank details (card type, card number, expiration date) in order to avoid re-entering during your next Orders. In this case, the cryptogram of your bank card is not kept by La Bouclette. In addition, you can delete this information at any time by going to the "my account" section. In the absence of deletion of data from your account, these will remain informed until the end of the validity of the bank card. Subject to your rights, when you place an Order online, we may also collect information relating to the terminal that enabled the Order to be made (in particular the operating system used, the location of the machine, the use or not of proxy ...). In general, the information we collect and which is essential for us to respond to your requests is identified by an asterisk on the collection forms or specified as such orally at the time of collection. If you do not complete these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests. When you decide to contact customer service via the tools of the Site made available by La Bouclette, such as automatic call back or instant messaging functionality with one of our advisers, we use the information you have already provided on the Site, in particular the information linked to the creation of a customer account (defined above) to provide you with a personalized service and to respond effectively to your requests. If you do not wish to do so, you can click on "disconnect" before using these tools. Finally, when you request to consult pages on the Site, La Bouclette's servers automatically recognize the IP address of your computer (this is the number that identifies each computer connected to the Internet. The IP address takes the following form : XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX or the UDID of your phone (this is a number that identifies the model of phone that is connected to the Internet. The UDID which consists of forty characters) ").
3.2 Purpose

The personal data that we collect from you during any visit or Order is necessary for the use of the services offered on the Site and / or the management of your Order by La Bouclette and its service providers, including the detection of fraud on the internet and payment methods, prevention and management of payment incidents (including non-payment) and preservation of La Bouclette's rights in the context of its commercial activity. In addition, your data may be used, subject to your rights, to inform you by email of the products, services and offers offered by La Bouclette. If you have activated the geolocation of your phone, La Bouclette will be able, subject to your rights, to highlight services or you offer offers adapted to your geographical position. In addition, we reserve the right to collect and publish generic information relating to the profiles of visitors to our site without, however, providing personal data such as the name and address of visitors. We may also collect statistical information in order to know the use that visitors make of the Site (frequency of consultation of the different pages of the Site, sales statistics and provenance of visitors to the Site, etc.). Information relating to the profile of visitors is kept by La Bouclette and will not be used.


3.3 Data retention

The data are kept for a period which does not exceed the period necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
3.4 Data recipients

The personal information entered is intended for La Bouclette. The personal data collected through the site can be transmitted to partner companies, to allow in particular the processing of the purposes presented above as well as the detection of fraud to the means of payment, the management of loyalty cards and the management of operations marketing organized by La Bouclette or its partners. In particular, in the context of the fight against fraud on the Internet, information relating to the Buyer's Order as well as information relating to the Buyer's terminal used to carry out the Order (in particular the operating system used , location of the machine, use or not of proxy) may be transmitted to any third party authorized by law or designated by La Bouclette for the sole purpose of verifying the identity of the Purchaser, the validity of the Order , the method of payment used and the planned delivery. Personal data - excluding photography - may be transmitted to companies domiciled in countries which do not provide an adequate level of protection, within the meaning of Directive No. 95/46 / EC. In this case, La Bouclette concludes as far as possible with the recipients concerned agreements aimed at ensuring an adequate level of protection, in accordance with the contractual clauses validated by the European Commission and the CNIL.
3.5 Data security and confidentiality

La Bouclette has made every effort to take all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of the personal data processed and to prevent them from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or from being accessed by unauthorized third parties. State-of-the-art technical and organizational security measures, in particular with regard to information systems, have been implemented. However, the company does not control all the risks linked to the functioning of the Internet and draws the attention of visitors to the existence of possible risks inherent in its use and functioning.

4. Cookies and cookies
4.1 What is a "Cookie"?

A “Cookie” or tracer indicates a text file likely to be saved in a dedicated space on the hard drive of your Terminal (ie: Computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) thanks to the navigation software that you use to consult our Site and subject to your choices. This Cookie file allows its issuer to identify the Terminal in which it is registered, during the period of validity or registration of the Cookie. When consulting our Site, information relating to the navigation of your Terminal on our Site may be recorded in "Cookies" files installed on your Terminal. When you visit our Site for the first time and La Bouclette can place Cookies on your Terminal, we inform you of our use of cookies using an information banner at the top of the page. By continuing to browse the Site when this banner is displayed, you consent to our use of cookies. However, you can change the cookie settings at any time (see 4.5 Your choices regarding cookies). Below is more information about cookies and how you can manage your cookie settings.

4.2 Cookies that we issue on our site

When you connect to our Site, we may be required, subject to your choices, to install various cookies in your Terminal allowing us to recognize the browser of your Terminal during the period of validity of the cookie concerned. The Cookies we issue allow us to:
to establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various elements making up our Site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;
to count the total number of advertisements displayed by us on our advertising spaces, to identify these advertisements, their respective number of displays, the number of users who clicked on each advertisement and, where applicable, the subsequent actions carried out by these users on the pages to which these advertisements lead, in order to calculate the amounts due to the actors in the advertising distribution chain (communication agency, advertising management, site / dissemination medium) and to establish statistics;
to adapt the presentation of our Site and our advertising spaces to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, depending on the materials and the viewing or reading software that your terminal includes;
to adapt the advertising content of our Site and our offers, according to your navigation, the purchases you can make and / or according to the location data (longitude and latitude) transmitted by your terminal (with your prior agreement),
insofar as you have provided us with personal data, in particular your electronic contact details, during your registration, your Order or your access to one of our services, to associate this data with navigation information in order to address , for example, electronic prospecting or displaying on your terminal, within advertising spaces that we emit, personalized advertisements which are specifically intended for you, likely to interest you personally;
to adapt the advertising content displayed on your terminal by our advertising spaces, according to the navigation of your terminal on our site or location data (longitude and latitude) transmitted by your terminal with your prior agreement
memorize information relating to a form that you have filled out on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, content of an order basket, etc.);
to allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our Site, such as your account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously given us;
to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to reconnect to content or a service after a certain period of time.
to fight against fraud on the Internet (prevention of fraud against means of payment, identity theft, etc.). As such, La Bouclette or its service providers acting on its behalf, may deposit, subject to your rights, tracers with a view to collecting information relating to the terminal which made it possible to place the Order (in particular the operating system used, the machine location, whether or not to use a proxy, etc.). These “fingerprint” type trackers associated with your Order data are used to validate your Order, your payment method used and your delivery method.
In addition, on labouclette.com, these cookies also allow us to:
to count the total number of advertisements displayed by us on our advertising spaces, to identify these advertisements, their respective number of displays, the number of users who clicked on each advertisement and, where applicable, the subsequent actions carried out by these users on the pages to which these advertisements lead and to compile statistics;
to adapt our advertising spaces to the display preferences of your Terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.), depending on the hardware and software for viewing or reading that your terminal includes;
4.3 Cookies issued on our site by third parties

The issue and use of cookies by third parties are subject to the privacy policies of these third parties. We inform you of the purpose of cookies of which we are aware and of the means at your disposal to make choices with regard to these cookies.
4.3.1 Cookies issued as a result of third-party applications integrated into our Site

We may include on our Site computer applications from third parties, which allow you to share content from our Site with other people or to let these other people know your consultation or your opinion regarding content from our Site . This is particularly the case for the "Share", "Like" buttons from social networks (such as "Facebook", "Instagram", "Pinterest" etc). The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you with this button, even if you did not use this button during your consultation of our Site. Indeed, this type of application button can allow the social network concerned to follow your navigation on our Site, by the simple fact that your account with the social network concerned was activated on your Terminal (open session) during your navigation on our Site. We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information relating to your browsing on our Site and associated with the personal data available to them. We invite you to consult the privacy policies of these social networks in order to be aware of the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the navigation information that they can collect using these application buttons. These protection policies must in particular allow you to exercise your choices with these social networks, in particular by configuring your usage accounts for each of these networks.
4.3.2 Targeted advertising cookies issued on www.labouclette.com by third parties


The www.labouclette.com website may contain cookies issued by third parties (communication agency, audience measurement company, targeted advertising provider, etc.) and allowing them, during the period of validity of these cookies:
to collect navigation information relating to the Terminals viewing our Site,
to determine the advertising content for the promotion of the products and / or services offered on the site www.labouclette.com exclusively and likely to correspond to the centers of interest deduced from the previous navigation of the terminal concerned
4.4 What is the point of seeing advertisements adapted to your navigation?

Our goal is to show you the most relevant ads possible. To this end, cookie technology makes it possible to determine in real time which advertisement to display on a Terminal, based on its recent navigation on one or more sites or applications. Your interest in the advertising content that is displayed on your Terminal when you visit a Site, often determines the advertising resources of the latter allowing it to operate its services, often provided to users free of charge. You probably prefer to see advertisements that correspond to what interests you rather than advertisements that have no interest for you. Likewise, advertisers who wish to see their advertisements broadcast, are interested in displaying their offers to users likely to be most interested in them.
4.5 Your choices regarding cookies

You have several options for managing cookies. Any configuration that you may undertake may modify your Internet browsing and your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of Cookies. You can choose at any time to express and modify your wishes in terms of cookies, by the means described below.

4.5.1 The Cookie Management Tool made available on www.labouclette.com

The cookie acceptance tool allows you to understand and control what types of cookies our Site uses when you consult it and to adjust your preferences in this regard (refusal or acceptance).
4.5.2 The choices offered to you by your navigation software

You can also configure your browser software so that cookies are saved in your Terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. You can also configure your browser software so that the acceptance or refusal of cookies is promptly offered to you, before a cookie is likely to be saved in your terminal. For more information, see the section "How to exercise your choices, depending on the browser you use?"
(A) THE COOKIES AGREEMENT

Saving a cookie in a Terminal is essentially subject to the will of the Terminal user, who can express and modify it at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to him by his navigation software. If you have accepted the recording of cookies in your Terminal in your browser software, the cookies integrated in the pages and content that you have consulted may be temporarily stored in a dedicated space on your Terminal. They can only be read by their issuer.

(B) REFUSAL OF COOKIES

If you refuse the registration of cookies in your Terminal, or if you delete those which are registered there, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of functions which are nevertheless necessary to navigate in certain areas of our Site. This would be the case if you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself. This would also be the case when we - or our service providers - cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by your terminal, its language and display settings or the country from which your Terminal appears to be connected. to the Internet. If necessary, we decline all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of our services resulting from the impossibility for La Bouclette to save or consult the cookies necessary for their functioning and that you would have refused or deleted.
(C) HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR CHOICES, ACCORDING TO THE BROWSER YOU ARE USING?

For the management of cookies and your choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to modify your preferences regarding cookies.
For Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies,
For Safari ™: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html,
For Chrome ™: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=fr&hlrm=en&answer=95647,
For FirefoxTM: http://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/Activer%20et%20d%C3%A9sactiver%20les%20cookies,
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/...
4.5.3 "Flash" © cookies from "Adobe Flash Player" ™
"Adobe Flash Player" ™ is a computer application that enables the rapid development of dynamic content using the "Flash" computer language. Flash (and similar applications) remembers the settings, preferences and use of this content using technology similar to cookies. However, "Adobe Flash Player" ™ manages this information and your choices via a different interface from that provided by your navigation software. Insofar as your terminal is likely to view content developed with the Flash language, we invite you to access your Flash cookie management tools, directly from the site http://www.adobe.com/fr/.
4.5.4 Your choices expressed online with interprofessional platforms

Regarding advertising cookies from www.labouclette.com, you can also connect to the Youronlinechoices site, offered by digital advertising professionals grouped within the European association EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance) and managed by France by the Interactive Advertising Bureau France. You will thus be able to know the companies registered with this platform and which offer you the possibility of refusing or accepting cookies used by these companies to adapt to your navigation information the advertisements likely to be displayed on your terminal: www. youronlinechoices.com/fr/controler-ses-cookies/. This European platform is shared by hundreds of Internet advertising professionals and constitutes a centralized interface allowing you to express your refusal or your acceptance of cookies likely to be used in order to adapt the navigation of your terminal to advertisements likely to be displayed there. Note that this procedure will not prevent the display of advertisements on the websites you visit. It will only block technologies that allow ads to be tailored to your interests.

4.5.5 Terminal identification cookies

For the purpose of securing transactions (the fight against fraud on the Internet), La Bouclette or its service providers acting on its behalf, may deposit “Footprint” type tracers allowing the collection of information relating to the Terminal that enabled the Order to be placed ( including the operating system used, the location of the machine, the use or not of proxy ...). This information may be transmitted to any third party authorized by law or designated by La Bouclette for the sole purpose of verifying the identity of the Purchaser, the validity of the Order, the method of payment used and the planned delivery. You are informed of this collection by an information banner as soon as you arrive on the Site. By continuing to browse our Site after seeing this banner, you accept this collection.
4.5.6 The geolocation of your mobile terminal

When you browse our applications, La Bouclette is able to collect information relating to the position of your Terminal if you have consented. This information is collected for the purpose of providing you with relevant information and offers related to our store network. You are informed and must give your consent to this processing by a specific acceptance window. You can revoke this agreement at any time by going to the "Settings" menu on your phone.
4.6 If you share the use of your terminal with other people

If your terminal is used by several people and when the same terminal has several navigation software, we cannot be sure that the services and advertisements intended for your Terminal correspond to your own use of this terminal and not to that of another user of this Terminal. If necessary, sharing with other people the use of your Terminal and the configuration of your browser settings with regard to cookies, are your free choice and your responsibility.
4.7 Personal data and navigation information

We may adapt the offers and advertisements intended for you to information relating to the navigation of your Terminal on www.labouclette.com. Insofar as you have provided us with personal data concerning you, in particular your electronic contact details, when you register or when you access one of our services, we may, subject to your choices, associate information of navigation relating to your Terminal, processed by the cookies that we emit, with your personal data in order to send you, for example, electronic prospecting or to display on your Terminal, within advertising spaces containing cookies that we emit , personalized advertisements which are specifically intended for you and which may be of personal interest to you. You can at any time ask us to no longer receive advertisements or prospecting adapted to the navigation information of your Terminal, by contacting us directly and free of charge, or by means of the unsubscribe link included in any prospecting that we may send you. by e-mail. If applicable, advertisements that you may continue to receive, unless you object to us, will no longer be suitable for browsing your Terminal. For more information on cookies and their use, the Visitor can consult the file of the National Commission for Data Protection at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr.

5. Sharing functionality



You can share on social networks certain information or content (product sheet, reviews ...) present on La Bouclette. This publication is accompanied by mentions written by La Bouclette but which can be personalized. By clicking on the "Like" button, "Share on Facebook", or any other share button on a social network (the "P" on Pinterest), the content is exported from La Bouclette's servers and sent (Uploaded). ) on the website of the social network concerned. This use is then governed by the conditions of use of said social network which we invite you to consult. The contents exported from our Site to social networks are under your sole responsibility. La Bouclette will in no way be responsible for any use, exploitation or action once the content is exported from its site.

6. Use of data

La Bouclette will not transfer or sell personal data to unaffiliated and non-partner third parties unless La Bouclette has previously informed you in press releases, agreements or by information available on the Site, or you have expressly given your consent or as required by law. If La Bouclette is compelled by law or by a judge to communicate personal data concerning you, La Bouclette undertakes, as far as possible, to notify you (unless La Bouclette reasonably considers that it is not authorized to do so in particular taking into account any legal or judicial obligations which may be incumbent on it). Given the state of the technologies, in particular those generally applied to telecommunications networks, La Bouclette cannot guarantee in particular the confidentiality, neither the integrity, nor the authentication of the emails that you send to, or receive from La Bouclette .

Version of September 30, 2019
English
English